V8 Forum Home Booking Lists Bookings Archive Northampton 30th May booking list

Northampton 30th May booking list


Post Tue May 26, 2015 9:19 pm

Posts: 355
Hi all; please see the bookings below for this weekends meeting British Championship and WQ round - it's going to be epic!

Two thirds heats format to determine the grid for the main race - the heat splits will be online asap.

Great effort everyone - THANK YOU!

Bookings as of 29/05/15

Superstar:
1 Kevin Stuchbury – Linden Village, Bucks
149 Marc Radforth – Coalville, Leics
157 Adam Joyce – Burton-on-Trent, Staffs
211 Phoebe Wainman – Silsden, W. Yorks

Star:
26 Hayley Williams – Long Eaton, Notts
64 Simon Sykes – Stalybridge, Cheshire
298 Tom Spencer – Atherstone, Warw
328 Michael Boswell – Shipston-on-Stour, Warwks
575 Darren Cottrill - Hallow, Worcs

Blue:
117 Rob Scriven - Lechlade, Gloucestershire
222 Guy Jolly – Huntingdon, Cambs
288 Jon Brown - Hinckley, Leics
355 Bryan Andrew - Glossop, Derbys

Yellow:
205 Chris Knight – Clitheroe, Lancs
227 Sam Wainwright – Congleton, Cheshire
281 Lee Summers – Hitchin, Herts
375 Lloyd Spencer – Daventry, Northants
409 Luke Maw – Penistone, Sheffield
478 Shane Geary – Corby, Northants

White:
40 Malc Ayris – Hardingstone, Northants
136 Rob Jacklin - Denton, Manchester
139 Stuart Ridley - Dunstable, Bedfordshire
160 Nick Blach – Hucknall, Notts
176 Stephen Young - Droylsden, Manchester
245 Lucy Olrenshaw - Binley Woods, Coventry
251 Carl Seddon - Bolton, Lancs
266 Mark Hobbins - Cheltenham, Glos
309 James Cobley – Hucknall, Notts
314 Steve Bowman – Linden Village, Bucks
333 Sam Roper – Thurdoland, Sheffield
373 Carl Critchlow – Leek, Staffs
376 Matthew Young - Droylsden, Manchester
414 George Shone - Tarporley, Cheshire
498 Olly Spencer – Atherstone, Warwks
510 Mark Johnson – Taunton, Somerset
517 Ben Kearton - Ilkeston, Derbys
525 Amy Jagger – Liversedge, W. Yorks

Keith

Post Thu May 28, 2015 4:31 pm

Posts: 355
Heat 1:
W: 40, 139, 176, 251, 309, 314, 373, 376, 414, 510, 517, 245, 525
Y: 205, 281, 375, 478
B: 117, 222, 355
R: 64, 328, 575
S/S: 149, 157, 211

Heat 2:
W: 136, 139, 160, 251, 266, 314, 333, 376, 498, 510, 245, 525
Y: 205, 227, 375, 409
B: 222, 288
R: 26, 298, 328, 575
S/S: 1, 157

Heat 3:
W: 40, 136 160, 176, 266, 309, 333, 373, 414, 498, 517, 245, 525
Y: 227, 281, 409, 478
B: 117, 288, 355,
R: 26, 64, 298
S/S: 1, 149, 211


Paid practice will take place from 1pm – 3.30pm. Please note there is no other practice available on the day.

3.30pm – 4.30pm will be a comfort break and we ask all drivers to ensure there is no engine noise during this period please.

The drivers briefing will take place outside the pit office at 4pm and ALL drivers must attend this briefing.

The first race will take place at 4.45pm for the V8 HotStox – Heat 1

Start Race No Formula Race Laps Minutes
4.45 Race 1 V8 Hotstox Heat 1 16 Laps 20
5.05 Race 2 BriSCA F1 Heat 1 16 Laps 20
5.25 Race 3 National Ministox Heat 1 12 Laps 15
5.40 Race 4 V8 Hotstox Heat 2 16 Laps 20
6.00 Race 5 BRISCA F1 Heat 2 16 Laps 20
6.20 Race 6 BriSCA F1 Heat 3 16 Laps 20
6.40 Race 7 National Ministox Heat 2 12 Laps 15
6.55 Race 8 BRISCA F1 Heat 4 16 Laps 20
7.15 Race 9 BRISCA F1 Heat 5 16 Laps 20
7.35 Race 10 V8 Hotstox Heat 3 16 Laps 20
7.55 Race 11 National Ministox Heat 3 12 Laps 15
8.10 Race 12 BRISCA F1 Heat 6 20 Laps 20
8.30 Race 13 BRISCA F1 Heat 7 20 Laps 20
8.50 Race 14 V8 Hotstox British 20 Laps 20
9.10 Race 15 National Ministox British 15 Laps 20
9.30 Race 16 BRISCA F1 British 20 Laps 30


Return to Bookings Archive

cron